Tender for Work of Making New Solid Metal Nuts and New Spindles from...

The VADODARA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Work of Making New Solid Metal Nuts and New Spindles from S.S. for Sluice Valves of Various Sizes Located at Various Places in the Southern Zone of the Water Supply Distribution Branch and Repairing S... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2526_686-1 | Ref ID: 127732184).

The tender is published on 08 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Work of Making New Solid Metal Nuts and New Spindles from S.S. for Sluice Valves of Various Sizes Located at Various Places in the Southern Zone of the Water Supply Distribution Branch and Repairing S... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Work of Making New Solid Metal Nuts and New Spindles from S.S. for Sluice Valves of Various Sizes Located at Various Places in the Southern Zone of the Water Supply Distribution Branch and Repairing S... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Work of Making New Solid Metal Nuts and New Spindles from S.S. for Sluice Valves of Various Sizes Located at Various Places in the Southern Zone of the Water Supply Distribution Branch and Repairing S...

Posting Date: 08 Oct 2025

Deadline: 13 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127732184

Notice Ref. No.: 2526_686-1

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work of Making New Solid Metal Nuts and New Spindles from S.S. for Sluice Valves of Various Sizes Located at Various Places in the Southern Zone of the Water Supply Distribution Branch and Repairing Sluice Valves of Various Sizes.
Issue Start Date : 06-Oct-2025
Last Date of Document Receive : 18-Oct-2025
Department : WATER WORKS

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections