Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Work of Maintenance Contract of General Electrical Work at Various Offices in Pcee/Project/Nr Complex - Ambala Cantt, Nr/Project Officer's Rest House - Ambala Cantt, Cdms/Project/Nr, Depot- Kurukshetr...
Posting Date: 23 Apr 2026
Deadline: 15 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139983585
Notice Ref. No.: NR-Pr-UMBEL-25240G-1
Tender Value: ₹ 3576251.44
Tender EMD: ₹ 71600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Work of maintenance contract of general electrical work at various offices in PCEE/Project/NR complex - Ambala Cantt, NR/Project officer's rest house - Ambala Cantt, CDMS/Project/NR, Depot- Kurukshetra and maintenance and operation including supply of fuel and its filling of 50KVA DG set installed in the office of PCEE/Project /NR complex at Ambala Cantt for a period of Two years.
Hiring of 02 Nos Unskilled Labour for maintenance of general electrical work. 2 201 24.00 Each/mont h 60480.00 1451520.00 AT Par 1451520.00 Above/ Below/P ar
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 3576251.44
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : PR UMB
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 22/04/2026 12:37
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 01/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 15/05/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 71600.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections