Tender for Work of laying boundary grill from Rupam to Harmony Park ...

The Lucknow Development Authority, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Work of laying boundary grill from Rupam to Harmony Park in the green belt in front of HCL, irrigation system in the green belt, pathway, ground cover, cleaning, lighting, repair of canteen, toilet, h... in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 147580606).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Work of laying boundary grill from Rupam to Harmony Park in the green belt in front of HCL, irrigation system in the green belt, pathway, ground cover, cleaning, lighting, repair of canteen, toilet, h... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Work of laying boundary grill from Rupam to Harmony Park in the green belt in front of HCL, irrigation system in the green belt, pathway, ground cover, cleaning, lighting, repair of canteen, toilet, h... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Work of laying boundary grill from Rupam to Harmony Park in the green belt in front of HCL, irrigation system in the green belt, pathway, ground cover, cleaning, lighting, repair of canteen, toilet, h...

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147580606

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work of laying boundary grill from Rupam to Harmony Park in the green belt in front of HCL, irrigation system in the green belt, pathway, ground cover, cleaning, lighting, repair of canteen, toilet, horticultural beautification of median divider and side pathway from Sultanpur Road to Sanskrit Vidyalaya in front of HCL, pipeline work for irrigation, supply of compost machine, supply of FRP pots and other works along with 01 year maintenance work of all horticultural work.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections