Tender for Work involving the relocation/replacement of 33 kV and 11...

The Uttarakhand Power Corporation Limited, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Work involving the relocation/replacement of 33 kV and 11 kV lines—specifically those passing through dense forests between Kimkhola and Dhungatoli village in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 145443690).

The tender is published on 18 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Work involving the relocation/replacement of 33 kV and 11 kV lines—specifically those passing through dense forests between Kimkhola and Dhungatoli village category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Work involving the relocation/replacement of 33 kV and 11 kV lines—specifically those passing through dense forests between Kimkhola and Dhungatoli village Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Work involving the relocation/replacement of 33 kV and 11 kV lines—specifically those passing through dense forests between Kimkhola and Dhungatoli village

Posting Date: 18 Jul 2026

Deadline: 01 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145443690

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Work involving the relocation/replacement of 33 kV and 11 kV lines—specifically those passing through dense forests between Kimkhola and Dhungatoli villages, as well as those running near the 400 kV line established by Power Grid in 2005—within the Dharchula Electricity Distribution Sub-division.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections