Tender for Work Involving the Rectification of Faults and Breakdowns...

The PASHCHIMANCHAL VIDYUT VITRAN NIGAM LIMITED (PVVNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Work Involving the Rectification of Faults and Breakdowns in 11/33 Kv Underground Cables Within the Coverage Area of ​​The 11/33 Kv and Lt Line Network, Utilizing a Trolley-Mounted Cable Fault Locator... in Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 20-21/EUDC/MBD/25-26 | Ref ID: 138450975).

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Work Involving the Rectification of Faults and Breakdowns in 11/33 Kv Underground Cables Within the Coverage Area of ​​The 11/33 Kv and Lt Line Network, Utilizing a Trolley-Mounted Cable Fault Locator... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Work Involving the Rectification of Faults and Breakdowns in 11/33 Kv Underground Cables Within the Coverage Area of ​​The 11/33 Kv and Lt Line Network, Utilizing a Trolley-Mounted Cable Fault Locator... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Work Involving the Rectification of Faults and Breakdowns in 11/33 Kv Underground Cables Within the Coverage Area of ​​The 11/33 Kv and Lt Line Network, Utilizing a Trolley-Mounted Cable Fault Locator...

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2026

Deadline: 02 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138450975

Notice Ref. No.: 20-21/EUDC/MBD/25-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work involving the rectification of faults and breakdowns in 11/33 kV underground cables within the coverage area of ​​the 11/33 kV and LT line network, utilizing a trolley-mounted cable fault locator machine.
Issuing Authority : EUDC MBD
Status : New
Start Date : 2026-03-16

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections