Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Work of Internal Transportation of Various Material by Various Type of Vehicle at Rsw/Dhd. Quantity - 28800 Trip.
Posting Date: 01 May 2026
Deadline: 23 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140538108
Notice Ref. No.: M247_MECH_TENDER_25-26_28
Tender Value: ₹ 3807720.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 76200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Transporting material to and fro by means of Tractor, mobile crane and other heavy commercial vehicle as per scope of work. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Providing Skilled driver for platform truck, boom lift, fork lift etc. for internal transportation of material at RSW/DHD. (Inclusive of all taxes charges, GST etc.) 2736072.00 1 01 21600.00 Per Trip 126.67 2736072.00 AT Par 2736072.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 3807720.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : MECHANICAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 01/05/2026 16:51
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 09/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 23/05/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 76200.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections