Tender for Work of installing two interactive panels in the art room...

The Public Works Department, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Work of installing two interactive panels in the art room and postal and stamp section located in the main building of Raj Bhavan. in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 131181630). The estimated tender value is ₹ 647000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 65000.

The tender is published on 01 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Work of installing two interactive panels in the art room and postal and stamp section located in the main building of Raj Bhavan. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Work of installing two interactive panels in the art room and postal and stamp section located in the main building of Raj Bhavan. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Work of installing two interactive panels in the art room and postal and stamp section located in the main building of Raj Bhavan.

Posting Date: 01 Dec 2025

Deadline: 16 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131181630

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 647000

Tender EMD: ₹ 65000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Work of installing two interactive panels in the art room and postal and stamp section located in the main building of Raj Bhavan.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections