Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Work of Installing Protection Board with Alarm Cable at 33/11 Kv Power Substations on the Basis of Rate Contract under Etd-Ii, Bulandshahr under Etl-Syana, Bulandshahr.
Posting Date: 09 Apr 2026
Deadline: 16 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139271570
Notice Ref. No.: T-74/EDC-II/BSR/25-26
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 2000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Work of installing protection board with alarm cable at 33/11 KV power substations on the basis of rate contract under ETD-II, Bulandshahr under ETL-Syana, Bulandshahr.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd.
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Apr-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Apr-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Apr-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Apr-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections