Tender for Work of installing Intercom Wire (2+1) as per requirement...

The POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION OF UTTARAKHAND LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Work of installing Intercom Wire (2+1) as per requirement in the offices located on various floors in Pitkul Headquarters 'Vidyut Bhawan' building and other related works. in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: T-40/2025-26 | Ref ID: 133019910). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3000.

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Work of installing Intercom Wire (2+1) as per requirement in the offices located on various floors in Pitkul Headquarters 'Vidyut Bhawan' building and other related works. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Work of installing Intercom Wire (2+1) as per requirement in the offices located on various floors in Pitkul Headquarters 'Vidyut Bhawan' building and other related works. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Work of installing Intercom Wire (2+1) as per requirement in the offices located on various floors in Pitkul Headquarters 'Vidyut Bhawan' building and other related works.

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133019910

Notice Ref. No.: T-40/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Work of installing Intercom Wire (2+1) as per requirement in the offices located on various floors in Pitkul Headquarters 'Vidyut Bhawan' building and other related works.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections