Tender for Work of Installing Cctv Cameras Along with Face Biometric...

The DIRECTORATE LOCAL BODIES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Work of Installing Cctv Cameras Along with Face Biometric Machine at the Zone Office. in Bharatpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: DLB2627SSOB09402 | Ref ID: 144539717).

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Work of Installing Cctv Cameras Along with Face Biometric Machine at the Zone Office. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Work of Installing Cctv Cameras Along with Face Biometric Machine at the Zone Office. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Work of Installing Cctv Cameras Along with Face Biometric Machine at the Zone Office.

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144539717

Notice Ref. No.: DLB2627SSOB09402

Tender Value: ₹ 390000.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work of installing CCTV cameras along with face biometric machine at the zone office.
Bid Type: services Bid Sub Type: cctv camera NIB Code: DLB2627A3894Bid Pattern: Open Competitive Bidding Bid Amount: 390000.00 Bid Required in Cover: 1 Bid Uploaded Date: 03/07/2026 Bid Publish Date: 03/07/2026 Available for Public Since Date: 03/07/2026 06:51 PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections