Tender for Work of Installation of Temporary Meter Cabins and Allied...

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION OF GREATER MUMBAI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Work of Installation of Temporary Meter Cabins and Allied Work for Bakari Eid 2026 at Deonar Abattoir. in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MCGM_1292301_1 | Ref ID: 138921062). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6000.

The tender is published on 02 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Work of Installation of Temporary Meter Cabins and Allied Work for Bakari Eid 2026 at Deonar Abattoir.

Posting Date: 02 Apr 2026

Deadline: 07 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138921062

Notice Ref. No.: GMDA/273/EXP

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 6000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 430

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work of installation of temporary Meter cabins and allied work for Bakari Eid 2026 at Deonar Abattoir.
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai||Deonar Abattoir
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: temporary meter cabin
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Apr-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Apr-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Apr-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Apr-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 6, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 430

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections