Tender for Work of Installation of Computer Printer Ups Networking I...

The LOCAL SELF GOVERNMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF RAJASTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Work of Installation of Computer Printer Ups Networking Internet Cctv for Establishment of Ambedkar'S Library in the Municipal Area. in Nagaur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: DLB2627SSOB11417 | Ref ID: 145916422).

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Work of Installation of Computer Printer Ups Networking Internet Cctv for Establishment of Ambedkar'S Library in the Municipal Area. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Work of Installation of Computer Printer Ups Networking Internet Cctv for Establishment of Ambedkar'S Library in the Municipal Area. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Work of Installation of Computer Printer Ups Networking Internet Cctv for Establishment of Ambedkar'S Library in the Municipal Area.

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145916422

Notice Ref. No.: DLB2627SSOB11417

Tender Value: ₹ 999000.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work of installation of computer printer UPS networking internet CCTV for establishment of Ambedkar's library in the municipal area.
Bid Type: services Bid Sub Type: misc. services NIB Code: DLB2627A4788Bid Pattern: Open Competitive Bidding Bid Amount: 999000.00 Bid Required in Cover: 1 Bid Uploaded Date: 24/07/2026 Bid Publish Date: 24/07/2026 Available for Public Since Date: 24/07/2026 05:34 PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections