Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jharkhand
Summary: Work of Installation of Cable Tray with Support Hanger in Main and Branch Cable Trenches at 132/33 Kv Gss, Kendposi under Tsd Kendposi
Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026
Deadline: 18 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146152910
Notice Ref. No.: 381/PR/JUSNL/2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 3245483
Tender EMD: ₹ 65000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
381/Pr/Jusnl/2026-27
Work of installation of cable tray with support hanger in main and branch cable trenches at 132/33 kV GSS, Kendposi under TSD Kendposi
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: JSEB||JUSNL||GM, TZ-VIII, CHAIBASA
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Jul-2026 01:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Aug-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Aug-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 65, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 32, 45, 483
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 900
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections