Tender for Work of Installation of 33 Kv Ring Main Unit at 33/11 Kv ...

The UTTARAKHAND POWER CORPORATION LIMITED (UPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Work of Installation of 33 Kv Ring Main Unit at 33/11 Kv S/S Rudraprayag on Semi Turnkey Basis in Karanprayag, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UPCL4_98329_1 | Ref ID: 146339944). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 298000.

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Plant Protection Input/Equipment Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Plant Protection Input/Equipment Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Work of Installation of 33 Kv Ring Main Unit at 33/11 Kv S/S Rudraprayag on Semi Turnkey Basis

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146339944

Notice Ref. No.: 19/EDC(K)2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 298000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Of Installation of 33 KV Ring Main Unit at 33/11 Kv S/s Rudraprayag on Semi Turnkey Basis
Category: Plant Protection Input/Equipment Works
Organisation Chain: MD - UPCL||CE (Dist) Garhwal||SE (D) Karnprayag
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Plant Protection Input/Equipment Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Aug-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Aug-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Aug-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Aug-2026 10:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 98, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 11, 800

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections