Tender for Work of Information Education and Communication Iec Condu...

The LOCAL SELF GOVERNMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF RAJASTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Work of Information Education and Communication Iec Conduct of Various Activies and Documentation for Different Components of Swachh Survekshan 2025-26 Odf Water Gfc 5 Star and Ss 2025 26As Per Guidel... in Jhalarapatan, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DLB_551123_1 | Ref ID: 139321675). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1200000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24000.

The tender is published on 10 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Work of Information Education and Communication Iec Conduct of Various Activies and Documentation for Different Components of Swachh Survekshan 2025-26 Odf Water Gfc 5 Star and Ss 2025 26As Per Guidel...

Posting Date: 10 Apr 2026

Deadline: 20 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139321675

Notice Ref. No.: NIT NUM 02 2026-27 NAGAR PARISHAD JHALAWAR

Tender Value: ₹ 1200000

Tender EMD: ₹ 24000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work of Information Education and Communication IEC conduct of various activies and documentation for different components of swachh survekshan 2025-26 ODF water GFC 5 Star AND SS 2025 26as per guideline in municipal area
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: DLB||Dy.DR-Kota||Commissioner-Jhalawar
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Apr-2026 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Apr-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Apr-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Apr-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 24, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 12, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections