Tender for Work of Increasing the Height of Boundary Wall and Constr...

The BIHAR URBAN INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED (BUIDCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Work of Increasing the Height of Boundary Wall and Construction of Grill and Beautification of Shaheed Bhagat Singh Park in Ward-30, Gaya Municipal Corporation. in Gaya, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 122983 | Ref ID: 133916668). The estimated tender value is ₹ 9147471, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 183000.

The tender is published on 19 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Work of Increasing the Height of Boundary Wall and Construction of Grill and Beautification of Shaheed Bhagat Singh Park in Ward-30, Gaya Municipal Corporation. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Work of Increasing the Height of Boundary Wall and Construction of Grill and Beautification of Shaheed Bhagat Singh Park in Ward-30, Gaya Municipal Corporation. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Work of Increasing the Height of Boundary Wall and Construction of Grill and Beautification of Shaheed Bhagat Singh Park in Ward-30, Gaya Municipal Corporation.

Posting Date: 19 Jan 2026

Deadline: 24 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133916668

Notice Ref. No.: NIT NO - 36/2025-26 GR NO -02

Tender Value: ₹ 9147471

Tender EMD: ₹ 183000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 17700

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work of Increasing the Height of Boundary Wall and Construction of Grill and Beautification of Shaheed Bhagat Singh Park in Ward-30, Gaya Municipal Corporation.
Procurement Category: General
Organization Hierarchy: Bihar Urban Infrastructure Development Corporation Ltd.||CGM DLP BUIDCO||GM SOUTH BIHAR BUIDCO||PD GAYA BUIDCO
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: ASHOK KUMAR (PROJECT DIRECTOR)
Category: PERCENTAGE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 120
Tender Approving Authority: ASHOK KUMAR (PROJECT DIRECTOR)
Tender Processing Fee: 3540

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections