Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Haryana
Summary: Work for Implementation of Cyber Security in Existing Scada System as Per Rdso Instruction No. Ti/In/0048 or Latest over Ambala Division.
Posting Date: 07 Nov 2025
Deadline: 28 Nov 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 129657928
Notice Ref. No.: ETrU-T-08-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 75616192.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 528100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Upgradation of SCADA System of RPJ-BTI Section as per RDSO Spec TI/SPC/RCC/SCADA/0134. 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 38008096.00 AT Par 38008096.00 Description:- Upgradation of TSS/SSP/SP RTUs of LDH-HSR Section as per RDSO Spec TI/SPC/RCC/SCADA/0134.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 75616192.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECT/TRD
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 06/11/2025 17:26
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 14/11/2025
Closing Date Time : 28/11/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 528100.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections