Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Punjab
Summary: Work for Implementation of Cyber Security in Existing Scada System in all Sections over Firozpur/Nr Division.
Posting Date: 24 Jun 2026
Deadline: 16 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143934128
Notice Ref. No.: 720D-TRD-FZR-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 21973503.27
Tender EMD: ₹ 439500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Upgradation, Erection, Testing and commissioning of Supervisory Control and Data Acquisition (SCADA) equipment for Remote Control Centre (RCC) as per RDSO Spec. No. TI/SPC/RCC/ SCADA/0134 and as per Explanatory Notes (Existing Computer Hardware will be retained) 02 102 1.00 Lumpsum 2633333.3 3 2633333.33 AT Par 2633333.33
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 21973503.27
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TRD
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 24/06/2026 13:29
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 02/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 16/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 439500.00
Notice Documents
2022-CE-I-CT-GCCCorrespondencedated.14.05.2024.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections