Tender for Work of Hospital on Ppp Mode

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL DEFENCE ESTATES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Work of Hospital on Ppp Mode in Mhow, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DGDE_703997_1 | Ref ID: 117431803). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4500000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 09 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Work of Hospital on Ppp Mode

Posting Date: 09 Apr 2025

Deadline: 01 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117431803

Notice Ref. No.: CBMHOW/HOSPITAL/PPP

Tender Value: ₹ 4500000

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

TO RUN, OPERATE AND MAINTAIN HOSPITAL, MEDICINE, OBSTETRICS GYNAECOLOGY, PEDIATRICIAN AND ALSO TO INSTALL MACHINE WORKS AND UNDERTOOK NECESSARY CIVIL WORKS RELATED TO EQUIPMENT OR MACHINES ON PPP MODE IN DP CANTT GENERAL HOSPITAL, MHOW
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Directorate General Defence Estates||Principal Directorate Defence Estates- Central Command Lucknow||Cantonment Board Mhow- CC Lucknow
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: Work of Hospital on PPP Mode
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): 1825
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Apr-2025 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-May-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-May-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-May-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 45, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections