Tender for Work Gis-based Urban Utility Mapping For Ajmer Using Geos...

The NAGAR NIGAM AJMER, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Work Gis-based Urban Utility Mapping For Ajmer Using Geospatial Technologies And Drone Survey At Amc. in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: ANN2526SLOB00283 | Ref ID: 135923200).

The tender is published on 16 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Work Gis-based Urban Utility Mapping For Ajmer Using Geospatial Technologies And Drone Survey At Amc. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Work Gis-based Urban Utility Mapping For Ajmer Using Geospatial Technologies And Drone Survey At Amc. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Work Gis-based Urban Utility Mapping For Ajmer Using Geospatial Technologies And Drone Survey At Amc.

Posting Date: 16 Feb 2026

Deadline: 26 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135923200

Notice Ref. No.: ANN2526SLOB00283

Tender Value: ₹ 15000000.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Gis-based Urban Utility Mapping For Ajmer Using Geospatial Technologies And Drone Survey At Amc.
Bid Type: services
Bid Sub Type: survey work
NIB Code: ANN2526A0219Bid Pattern: Open Competitive Bidding
Bid Amount: 15000000.00
Bid Required in Cover: 2
Bid Uploaded Date: 14/02/2026
Bid Publish Date: 16/02/2026
Available for Public Since Date: 16/02/2026 12:00 AM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections