Tender for Work For Replacing Existing Fixed Wooden Window Shutters ...

The CENTRAL UNIVERSITY OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Work For Replacing Existing Fixed Wooden Window Shutters With Weld Mesh For Proper Ventilation In Two Floors At Staircase Area In Department Of Kerala Studies, Kariavattom in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: AEEII/SDII/DBII/WWS/Qtn/15/2025-26 | Ref ID: 124247118). The estimated tender value is ₹ 35473, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 900.

The tender is published on 10 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Work For Replacing Existing Fixed Wooden Window Shutters With Weld Mesh For Proper Ventilation In Two Floors At Staircase Area In Department Of Kerala Studies, Kariavattom category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Work For Replacing Existing Fixed Wooden Window Shutters With Weld Mesh For Proper Ventilation In Two Floors At Staircase Area In Department Of Kerala Studies, Kariavattom Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Work For Replacing Existing Fixed Wooden Window Shutters With Weld Mesh For Proper Ventilation In Two Floors At Staircase Area In Department Of Kerala Studies, Kariavattom

Posting Date: 10 Aug 2025

Deadline: 11 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124247118

Notice Ref. No.: AEEII/SDII/DBII/WWS/Qtn/15/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 35473

Tender EMD: ₹ 900

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender Are Invited For Work For Replacing Existing Fixed Wooden Window Shutters With Weld Mesh For Proper Ventilation In Two Floors At Staircase Area In Department Of Kerala Studies, Kariavattom

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections