Tender for Work of Fire Fighting Syste..., Fire Pump and Panel, Fire...

The HOUSING BOARD, HARYANA (HBH), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Work of Fire Fighting Syste..., Fire Pump and Panel, Fire Piping and Fitting, Fire Estinguishers and Fire Alarm System in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HBC_503896_1 | Ref ID: 136218897). The estimated tender value is ₹ 11288179, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 225760.

The tender is published on 20 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Work of Fire Fighting Syste..., Fire Pump and Panel, Fire Piping and Fitting, Fire Estinguishers and Fire Alarm System

Posting Date: 20 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136218897

Notice Ref. No.: 2026F56A80B5 4034 44AD BB20 002AB5F202CC775HBH

Tender Value: ₹ 11288179

Tender EMD: ₹ 225760

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 17700

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fire Pump and Panel, Fire Piping and Fitting, Fire Estinguishers and Fire Alarm System
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Board Corporation||Housing Board Haryana||EE, Faridabad
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Fire Fighting Work
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Feb-2026 11:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Mar-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Mar-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Mar-2026 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 25, 760
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 12, 88, 179
Tender Fee in ₹: 17, 700

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections