Tender for the work of "Fabrication, galvanizing, testing, supply ...

The DEPARTMENT OF POWER, GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for the work of "Fabrication,
galvanizing, testing, supply & delivery of different 400 KV Tower structures
including G.l nuts, bolts & washers matching with the above structures at
Kharagpur 400 KV Sub... in 24 Paraganas North, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 137106343).

The tender is published on 04 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from the work of "Fabrication,
galvanizing, testing, supply & delivery of different 400 KV Tower structures
including G.l nuts, bolts & washers matching with the above structures at
Kharagpur 400 KV Sub... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar the work of "Fabrication,
galvanizing, testing, supply & delivery of different 400 KV Tower structures
including G.l nuts, bolts & washers matching with the above structures at
Kharagpur 400 KV Sub... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: the work of "Fabrication, galvanizing, testing, supply & delivery of different 400 KV Tower structures including G.l nuts, bolts & washers matching with the above structures at Kharagpur 400 KV Sub...

Posting Date: 04 Mar 2026

Deadline: 11 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137106343

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

the work of "Fabrication, galvanizing, testing, supply & delivery of different 400 KV Tower structures including G.l nuts, bolts & washers matching with the above structures at Kharagpur 400 KV Substation, WBSETCL, [100.90 + 3.601 MT the work of "Fabrication, galvanizing, testing, supply & delivery of different 400 KV Tower structures including G.l nuts, bolts & washers matching with the above structures at Kharagpur 400 KV Substation, WBSETCL, [100.90 + 3.601 MT

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections