Tender for Work of Fabrication and Erection of Shed Along with Monor...

The UTTAR PRADESH RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED (UPRVUNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Work of Fabrication and Erection of Shed Along with Monorail Hoist Including the Dsl Cabling and Tray Work with Supply for Wagon Tippler of Coal Handling Area Dtps Htps, Kasimpur in Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_RVUNL_1055961_1 | Ref ID: 122587707). The estimated tender value is ₹ 7097000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 142000.

The tender is published on 13 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Work of Fabrication and Erection of Shed Along with Monorail Hoist Including the Dsl Cabling and Tray Work with Supply for Wagon Tippler of Coal Handling Area Dtps Htps, Kasimpur

Posting Date: 13 Jul 2025

Deadline: 26 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122587707

Notice Ref. No.: STET-02/OMC-V/CHD-II DTPS/HTPS/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 7097000

Tender EMD: ₹ 142000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 8378

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work of Fabrication and Erection of Shed along with monorail hoist including the DSL cabling and tray work with supply for wagon tippler of Coal Handling Area DTPS HTPS, Kasimpur
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: UP Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Ltd||Harduaganj Thermal Power Project- UPRVUNL- Aligarh
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Jul-2025 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-Jul-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-Jul-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Jul-2025 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 42, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 70, 97, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 8, 378

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections