Tender for Work of establishment of Electrical Distribution Network ...

The MAHARASHTRA INDUSTRIAL TOWNSHIP LIMITED (MITL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Work of establishment of Electrical Distribution Network for New Service Connections to Rudra Enterprises (Plot No. 42, Sector-17) & Microscan Internet Private Limited (Plot No. 78, Sector-17) at AURI... in Mumbai Suburban, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: MITL/SBIA/2026-27/T-02 | Ref ID: 145526996). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 20 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Work of establishment of Electrical Distribution Network for New Service Connections to Rudra Enterprises (Plot No. 42, Sector-17) & Microscan Internet Private Limited (Plot No. 78, Sector-17) at AURI... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Work of establishment of Electrical Distribution Network for New Service Connections to Rudra Enterprises (Plot No. 42, Sector-17) & Microscan Internet Private Limited (Plot No. 78, Sector-17) at AURI... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Work of establishment of Electrical Distribution Network for New Service Connections to Rudra Enterprises (Plot No. 42, Sector-17) & Microscan Internet Private Limited (Plot No. 78, Sector-17) at AURI...

Posting Date: 20 Jul 2026

Deadline: 06 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145526996

Notice Ref. No.: MITL/SBIA/2026-27/T-02

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Work of establishment of Electrical Distribution Network for New Service Connections to Rudra Enterprises (Plot No. 42, Sector-17) & Microscan Internet Private Limited (Plot No. 78, Sector-17) at AURIC Bidkin Industrial Area, Dist. Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar. Work of establishment of Electrical Distribution Network for New Service Connections to Rudra Enterprises (Plot No. 42, Sector-17) & Microscan Internet Private Limited (Plot No. 78, Sector-17) at AURIC Bidkin Industrial Area, Dist. Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections