Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Work of Erection of Structures, Equipments, Earthing, Control Wiring Etc. for Augmentation of 220/66Kv 1) 50 Mva to 100 Mva Tr-5, 2)100Mva to 150Mva Tr-4, 3) 100Mva to 150Mva Tr-6 at 220Kv Navsari Ss....
Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026
Deadline: 11 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145640626
Notice Ref. No.: TCNS/TR/ETRM-27/2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 943735.13
Tender EMD: ₹ 9437
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Work of Erection of Structures, Equipments, Earthing, Control Wiring Etc. for Augmentation of 220/66Kv 1) 50 Mva to 100 Mva Tr-5, 2)100Mva to 150Mva Tr-4, 3) 100Mva to 150Mva Tr-6 at 220Kv Navsari Ss and Erection of Section Isolator in Main Bus for Bus Separation at 220Kv Navsari Ss under Navsari am Division.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Electrical
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 21-07-2026 18:00
Bid document download End Date : 11-08-2026 16:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 11-08-2026 16:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 9, 437
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 590
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections