Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Work of Erection, Commissioning of New Feeder Bay Hv & Lv Equipments, Testing, Earthing, Control Wiring Etc. of 220/66Kv 160 Mva Transformer No.-4 New Feeder Bay for Ehv Class Substation Augmentation...
Posting Date: 17 Jan 2026
Deadline: 09 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 133863525
Notice Ref. No.: AMR/CO/CMC-AM/27/2025-26(2nd A)
Tender Value: ₹ 2356843.77
Tender EMD: ₹ 15000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Work of Erection, Commissioning of New Feeder Bay Hv & Lv Equipments, Testing, Earthing, Control Wiring Etc. of 220/66Kv 160 Mva Transformer No.-4 New Feeder Bay for Ehv Class Substation Augmentation at 220 Kv Sagapara Sub-Station of am Division Vartej under Circle Amreli (Under Gec Phase-Ii)
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 17-01-2026 18:00
Bid document download End Date : 09-02-2026 16:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 09-02-2026 16:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 15, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 1, 180
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections