Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Work of Erection, Commissioning of New Feeder Bay Hv & Lv Equipment-S, Testing, Earthing, Control Wiring Etc. of 220/66Kv 160 Mva Transformer No.-4 New Feeder Bay for Ehv Class Substation Augmentation....
Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026
Deadline: 11 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145556086
Notice Ref. No.: AMR/CO/CMC/AM/27/2025-26(6th A)
Tender Value: ₹ 2356843.77
Tender EMD: ₹ 15000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Work of Erection, Commissioning of New Feeder Bay Hv & Lv Equipment-S, Testing, Earthing, Control Wiring Etc. of 220/66Kv 160 Mva Transformer No.-4 New Feeder Bay for Ehv Class Substation Augmentation at 220 Kv Sagapara Sub-Station of am Division Vartej under Circle Amreli (Under Gec Phase-Ii)
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Electrical
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 20-07-2026 17:00
Bid document download End Date : 11-08-2026 16:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 11-08-2026 16:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 15, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 1, 180
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections