Tender for Work of Erection and Commissioning of 2 Nos 110Kv Double ...

The ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GOA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Work of Erection and Commissioning of 2 Nos 110Kv Double Circuit Utility Pole Monopole for Existing 110Kv Double Circuit Ponda Verna and Xeldem Verna Line to Raise Height of Low Sagged 110Kv Double Ci... in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ED_24002_1 | Ref ID: 123490894). The estimated tender value is ₹ 31680270, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 633605.

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Work of Erection and Commissioning of 2 Nos 110Kv Double Circuit Utility Pole Monopole for Existing 110Kv Double Circuit Ponda Verna and Xeldem Verna Line to Raise Height of Low Sagged 110Kv Double Ci...

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2025

Deadline: 22 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123490894

Notice Ref. No.: TENDER 01(25-26)/DIV XIV

Tender Value: ₹ 31680270

Tender EMD: ₹ 633605

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

WORK OF ERECTION AND COMMISSIONING OF 2 NOS 110KV DOUBLE CIRCUIT UTILITY POLE MONOPOLE FOR EXISTING 110KV DOUBLE CIRCUIT PONDA VERNA AND XELDEM VERNA LINE TO RAISE HEIGHT OF LOW SAGGED 110KV DOUBLE CIRCUIT CONDUCTOR FOR SAFETY CLEARANCE
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT||CIRCLE - I (SOUTH)||DIVISION - - XIV, Verna Plateau
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 547
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Aug-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Aug-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Aug-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 6, 33, 605
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 16, 80, 270
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 500

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections