Tender for Work of Erection of 66Kv Equipment, Structures, Control W...

The GUJARAT ENERGY TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LIMITED (GETCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Work of Erection of 66Kv Equipment, Structures, Control Wiring, Yard Lighting, Control-Room & Staff-Quarter Electrification Etc at 66 Kv Hathrol Sub Sation with Mesh Earthing and Furniture & 66 Kv Hat... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 322102 | Ref ID: 144766486). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3944588.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 39445.

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Work of Erection of 66Kv Equipment, Structures, Control Wiring, Yard Lighting, Control-Room & Staff-Quarter Electrification Etc at 66 Kv Hathrol Sub Sation with Mesh Earthing and Furniture & 66 Kv Hat... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Work of Erection of 66Kv Equipment, Structures, Control Wiring, Yard Lighting, Control-Room & Staff-Quarter Electrification Etc at 66 Kv Hathrol Sub Sation with Mesh Earthing and Furniture & 66 Kv Hat... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Work of Erection of 66Kv Equipment, Structures, Control Wiring, Yard Lighting, Control-Room & Staff-Quarter Electrification Etc at 66 Kv Hathrol Sub Sation with Mesh Earthing and Furniture & 66 Kv Hat...

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144766486

Notice Ref. No.: 2026-27 / HTC / 27

Tender Value: ₹ 3944588.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 39445

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work of Erection of 66Kv Equipment, Structures, Control Wiring, Yard Lighting, Control-Room & Staff-Quarter Electrification Etc at 66 Kv Hathrol Sub Sation with Mesh Earthing and Furniture & 66 Kv Hathrol Lilo Line from Existing 66 Kv Rupal-Punsari Line.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 08-07-2026 19:00
Bid document download End Date : 30-07-2026 16:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 30-07-2026 16:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 39, 445
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 1, 180

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections