Tender for Work of environmental impact assessment by a prestigious ...

The CENTRAL STORES DIVISION-3, KALAGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Work of environmental impact assessment by a prestigious institute under the project of river training work by channelization for flood protection of village Baghpur and Mirapur Sadhunangal village gr... in Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 71 | Ref ID: 137243548). The estimated tender value is ₹ 845000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17000.00.

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Work of environmental impact assessment by a prestigious institute under the project of river training work by channelization for flood protection of village Baghpur and Mirapur Sadhunangal village gr... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Work of environmental impact assessment by a prestigious institute under the project of river training work by channelization for flood protection of village Baghpur and Mirapur Sadhunangal village gr... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Work of environmental impact assessment by a prestigious institute under the project of river training work by channelization for flood protection of village Baghpur and Mirapur Sadhunangal village gr...

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026

Deadline: 17 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137243548

Notice Ref. No.: 71

Tender Value: ₹ 845000

Tender EMD: ₹ 17000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Work of environmental impact assessment by a prestigious institute under the project of river training work by channelization for flood protection of village Baghpur and Mirapur Sadhunangal village groups located on the right bank of the Ganga river within Meerut district. Work of environmental impact assessment by a prestigious institute under the project of river training work by channelization for flood protection of village Baghpur and Mirapur Sadhunangal village groups located on the right bank of the Ganga river within Meerut district.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections