Tender for Work of Enhancement of 2 Nos of 6.3 Mva Power Transformer...

The ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GOA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Work of Enhancement of 2 Nos of 6.3 Mva Power Transformers by Supply Erection Testing and Commissioning of 2 Nos of 10 Mva Power Transformer at 33Kv Corlim Substation in Panaji, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Tender No.32(2024-25)/CSC | Ref ID: 111717879). The estimated tender value is ₹ 43225365, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 864507.

The tender is published on 13 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Work of Enhancement of 2 Nos of 6.3 Mva Power Transformers by Supply Erection Testing and Commissioning of 2 Nos of 10 Mva Power Transformer at 33Kv Corlim Substation

Posting Date: 13 Dec 2024

Deadline: 01 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111717879

Notice Ref. No.: Tender No.32(2024-25)/CSC

Tender Value: ₹ 43225365

Tender EMD: ₹ 864507

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work of Enhancement of 2 nos of 6.3 MVA power transformers by Supply Erection Testing and Commissioning of 2 nos of 10 MVA Power transformer at 33KV Corlim SubStation alongwith associated equipments.
Category: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 2024_ED_18935_1
Organisation Chain: ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT||CONTRACT SERVICE CELL (CSC)
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Dec-2024 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 8, 64, 507
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 32, 25, 365
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 500

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections