Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Work of Dismantling of Old Tower and Erection of New Tower Including Dismantling & Re-Stringing of Conductor of 220Kv Vapi-Sarigam & 220Kv Atul - Bhilad D/C & 220 Kv Vapi- Ambheta Line from Loc No. 07...
Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026
Deadline: 03 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147207774
Notice Ref. No.: TCNS/TR/ETRM-37/2026
Tender Value: ₹ 8542182.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 85422
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Work of Dismantling of Old Tower and Erection of New Tower Including Dismantling & Re-Stringing of Conductor of 220Kv Vapi-Sarigam & 220Kv Atul - Bhilad D/C & 220 Kv Vapi- Ambheta Line from Loc No. 07(T) to 14(T) under Vapi am Division.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Electrical
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 13-08-2026 18:00
Bid document download End Date 03-09-2026 16:00
Bid Submission Start Date 13-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 03-09-2026 16:00
Tender NIT View Date 13-08-2026 18:00
Remarks No physical Bid Submission.
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 180 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 5, 900 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Gujarat Energy Transmission Corporation Limited
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Navsari
Tender Fee Exempted Yes
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 85, 422 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to Gujarat Energy Transmission Corporation Limited
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at Navsari
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections