Tender for Work of Dismantling, Erection, C&I and Commissioning Acti...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Work of Dismantling, Erection, C&I and Commissioning Activities Including Loading, Unloading & Storage of Materials for Revamping of Hrsg#2 Hazira, Ongc Hazira Plant, Ongc Nagar, Surat, Gujarat (India... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: BHE/PW/PUR/HON-C&I-R&M/3161 | Ref ID: 126114382). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 11 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Work of Dismantling, Erection, C&I and Commissioning Activities Including Loading, Unloading & Storage of Materials for Revamping of Hrsg#2 Hazira, Ongc Hazira Plant, Ongc Nagar, Surat, Gujarat (India... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Work of Dismantling, Erection, C&I and Commissioning Activities Including Loading, Unloading & Storage of Materials for Revamping of Hrsg#2 Hazira, Ongc Hazira Plant, Ongc Nagar, Surat, Gujarat (India... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Work of Dismantling, Erection, C&I and Commissioning Activities Including Loading, Unloading & Storage of Materials for Revamping of Hrsg#2 Hazira, Ongc Hazira Plant, Ongc Nagar, Surat, Gujarat (India...

Posting Date: 11 Sep 2025

Deadline: 22 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126114382

Notice Ref. No.: BHE/PW/PUR/HON-C&I-R&M/3161

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work of Dismantling, Erection, C&I and commissioning activities including Loading, Unloading & storage of materials for Revamping of HRSG#2 Hazira, ONGC Hazira Plant, ONGC Nagar, Surat, Gujarat (India)
TENDER VALUE: 0
EMD VALUE: 200000
DOCUMENT VALUE: 0
Closing Date Of Sale From: 22-09-2025 01:00:00 PM
Closing Date Of Submission Form: 22-09-2025 01:00:01 PM
Tender Opening Date: 22-09-2025 05:00:55 PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections