Tender for Work of Digitization of File Files and Creation of Mobile...

The LOCAL SELF GOVERNMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF RAJASTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Work of Digitization of File Files and Creation of Mobile App in Municipal Office. in Bhilwara, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: DLB2627SSRC19646 | Ref ID: 147372875).

The tender is published on 17 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Work of Digitization of File Files and Creation of Mobile App in Municipal Office. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Work of Digitization of File Files and Creation of Mobile App in Municipal Office. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Work of Digitization of File Files and Creation of Mobile App in Municipal Office.

Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147372875

Notice Ref. No.: DLB2627SSRC19646

Tender Value: ₹ 990000.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work of digitization of file files and creation of mobile app in municipal office.
Bid Type: services Bid Sub Type: computer job works NIB Code: DLB2627A7608Bid Pattern: Rate Contract Bid Amount: 990000.00 Bid Required in Cover: 2 Bid Uploaded Date: 16/08/2026 Bid Publish Date: 16/08/2026 Available for Public Since Date: 16/08/2026 05:23 PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections