Tender for Work Diary Permanent Works as per ATC, Qty: 250 Nos, (BOQ...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Work Diary Permanent Works as per ATC, Qty: 250 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7753057 | Ref ID: 145563466). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 29620.

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationery Items, Pen Refill (V3) Writing Pens Register (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationery Items, Pen Refill (V3) Writing Pens Register (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Work Diary Permanent Works as per ATC, Qty: 250 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145563466

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7753057

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 29620

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Work Diary Permanent Works as per ATC
BOQ Title: Stationery Items, Pen Refill (V3) Writing Pens Register (V2)
Item Title: Work Diary Permanent Works as per ATC
Item Quantity: 250
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-07-2026 5:22 PM
End Date: 30-07-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 29620
BOQ Title: STATIONERY ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Divyangjan-Eco Stationery, Marking Cones, PVC Item (Gujarat Govt), Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3), Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989, Epoxy Glass Mat Laminated(BHEL), Domestic Wiper/Wiper Mopper (V3), FORENSIC MOBILE MULTI SPECTRAL IMAGING SYSTEM, Portland - Pozzolana Cement (Fly Ash Ba...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections