Tender for Work of Designing, Mapping Providing a Layer and Combined...

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION OF GREATER MUMBAI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Work of Designing, Mapping Providing a Layer and Combined Map of Various Arrangement in Auto Cad System other Work for Bakari Eid 2025 of Deonar Abattoir in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MCGM_1175714_1 | Ref ID: 118556205). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6000.

The tender is published on 02 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Survey category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Survey Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Work of Designing, Mapping Providing a Layer and Combined Map of Various Arrangement in Auto Cad System other Work for Bakari Eid 2025 of Deonar Abattoir

Posting Date: 02 May 2025

Deadline: 08 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118556205

Notice Ref. No.: GMDA / 38 / Exp Yr 2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 6000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 390

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work of designing, mapping Providing a layer and combined map of various arrangement in AUTO CAD system other work for Bakari Eid 2025 of Deonar abattoir
Category: Survey
Organisation Chain: Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai||Deonar Abattoir
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Survey
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-May-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-May-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-May-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 09-May-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 6, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 390

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections