Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Goa
Summary: Work of Design, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 03 Nos. of Additional 33Kv Feeder Bays at 220/33Kv Cuncolim Sub-Station
Posting Date: 26 Jul 2026
Deadline: 03 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145950602
Notice Ref. No.: Tender07(2026-27)/CSC
Tender Value: ₹ 56000480
Tender EMD: ₹ 1120010
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Work of Design, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 03 Nos. of additional 33KV Feeder Bays at 220/33KV Cuncolim Sub-station
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT||CONTRACT SERVICE CELL (CSC)
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Aug-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Aug-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Aug-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 11, 20, 010
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 60, 00, 480
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 500
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections