Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: Work of Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of New Co2 Fire Protection System to Replace the Existing Old Co2 Fire Protection System (Co2 Flooding System) for the Hydr...
Posting Date: 02 Jan 2026
Deadline: 27 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 133053857
Notice Ref. No.: 03-03/TN-408/EW-507/25-26
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Work of Design, Engineering, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of new CO2 fire protection system to replace the existing old CO2 fire protection system (CO2 flooding system) for the Hydro Generator Sets of 3x40 MW, HBHPS, CSPGCL Machadoli.
Closing Date & Time for Sale of Tender : 27/01/2026
Date & Time of Opening of Tender : 27/01/2026 03:30PM
Remark/RFx ID for e-Bidding : 8100048305
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections