Tender for Work Description: Publication of ‘Notice Inviting Quota...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Work Description: Publication of ‘Notice Inviting Quotations (Niq)- for Provision, Installation, Operation of 04 Sprinklers and 01 Dust Screen to Control Pollution by Dust at Adarsh Nagar Delhi Goods... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NR-DLI0COMM(GS)/14/2026-O/o Sr.DCM/Frt/DLI/NR | Ref ID: 147847633).

The tender is published on 24 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Work Description: Publication of ‘Notice Inviting Quotations (Niq)- for Provision, Installation, Operation of 04 Sprinklers and 01 Dust Screen to Control Pollution by Dust at Adarsh Nagar Delhi Goods... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Work Description: Publication of ‘Notice Inviting Quotations (Niq)- for Provision, Installation, Operation of 04 Sprinklers and 01 Dust Screen to Control Pollution by Dust at Adarsh Nagar Delhi Goods... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Work Description: Publication of ‘Notice Inviting Quotations (Niq)- for Provision, Installation, Operation of 04 Sprinklers and 01 Dust Screen to Control Pollution by Dust at Adarsh Nagar Delhi Goods...

Posting Date: 24 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147847633

Notice Ref. No.: NR-DLI0COMM(GS)/14/2026-O/o Sr.DCM/Frt/DLI/NR

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Publication of ‘Notice Inviting Quotations (Niq)- for Provision, Installation, Operation of 04 Sprinklers and 01 Dust Screen to Control Pollution by Dust at Adarsh Nagar Delhi Goods Shed and to Maintain the same for a Period of 1 Year.

Important Dates :
Publication Date on Website : 24-08-2026 At : 00:00
Document Download Start Date : 24-08-2026 from : 00:00
Document Download End Date : 28-08-2026 Up to : 15:00
Tender Submission Start Date : 24-08-2026 from : 00:00
Tender Submission End Date : 28-08-2026 Up to : 15:00
Tender Bid Open Date : 28-08-2026 At : 15:30

EMD Amount : 0.0
Tender Fee in ₹ : 0.0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections