Tender for Work of Deployment of Integrated Low Voltage Infrastructu...

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION OF GREATER MUMBAI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Work of Deployment of Integrated Low Voltage Infrastructure and Digital Optic Sensory Networks Within the Premises under Ee Mech(Ms)Ws. E- Tender No. 2025_Mcgm_1198109_1. in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MCGM_1198109_1 | Ref ID: 122506699).

The tender is published on 11 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Work of Deployment of Integrated Low Voltage Infrastructure and Digital Optic Sensory Networks Within the Premises under Ee Mech(Ms)Ws. E- Tender No. 2025_Mcgm_1198109_1. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Work of Deployment of Integrated Low Voltage Infrastructure and Digital Optic Sensory Networks Within the Premises under Ee Mech(Ms)Ws. E- Tender No. 2025_Mcgm_1198109_1. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Work of Deployment of Integrated Low Voltage Infrastructure and Digital Optic Sensory Networks Within the Premises under Ee Mech(Ms)Ws. E- Tender No. 2025_Mcgm_1198109_1.

Posting Date: 11 Jul 2025

Deadline: 16 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122506699

Notice Ref. No.: 2025_MCGM_1198109_1

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work of deployment of integrated low voltage infrastructure and digital optic sensory networks within the premises under EE Mech(MS)WS. E- Tender No. 2025_MCGM_1198109_1.
Last Date of Submission : 16 July 2025

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections