Tender for Work of Conversion of Left out Lt Overhead Network to Und...

The ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GOA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Work of Conversion of Left out Lt Overhead Network to Underground System under Margao Municipality Areas in Order to Provide Uninterrupted Power Supply to the Consumers under Sub-Division-Ii, Fatorda, ... in Margao, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ED_23883_1 | Ref ID: 122903858). The estimated tender value is ₹ 25364169, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 507283.

The tender is published on 18 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Work of Conversion of Left out Lt Overhead Network to Underground System under Margao Municipality Areas in Order to Provide Uninterrupted Power Supply to the Consumers under Sub-Division-Ii, Fatorda, ...

Posting Date: 18 Jul 2025

Deadline: 26 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122903858

Notice Ref. No.: Tender No.07(24-25)

Tender Value: ₹ 25364169

Tender EMD: ₹ 507283

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work of conversion of left out LT overhead network to underground system under Margao Municipality areas in order to provide uninterrupted power supply to the consumers under Sub-Division-II, Fatorda, Division-IV, Margao
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT||CIRCLE - I (SOUTH)||DIVISION - - IV, Margao
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Jul-2025 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-Jul-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-Jul-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Jul-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 07, 283
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 53, 64, 169
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 500

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections