Tender for Work Contract for Transportation & Loading / Unloading of...

The MAHARASHTRA STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED (MSEDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Work Contract for Transportation & Loading / Unloading of Scrap, Steel Material, Dist. Transformers, Oil, Sub-Station Equipments, Line Material from Various Stores Outside District to Solapur Store, .... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: EE/SUR/R/T-05 of 2026-27 | Ref ID: 145375033).

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Work Contract for Transportation & Loading / Unloading of Scrap, Steel Material, Dist. Transformers, Oil, Sub-Station Equipments, Line Material from Various Stores Outside District to Solapur Store, .... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Work Contract for Transportation & Loading / Unloading of Scrap, Steel Material, Dist. Transformers, Oil, Sub-Station Equipments, Line Material from Various Stores Outside District to Solapur Store, .... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Work Contract for Transportation & Loading / Unloading of Scrap, Steel Material, Dist. Transformers, Oil, Sub-Station Equipments, Line Material from Various Stores Outside District to Solapur Store, ....

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026

Deadline: 24 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145375033

Notice Ref. No.: EE/SUR/R/T-05 of 2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 2000000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2950

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work contract for Transportation & Loading / Unloading of scrap, steel material, Dist. Transformers, Oil, Sub-Station Equipments, Line Material from various stores outside district to Solapur store, Filter Unit Rural Division or anywhere in Solapur Rural Division.
Estimated Cost inclusive of GST [in Rupees in Lakhs ] : 20
Tender Fee [in Rupees] : 2500
GST(@18% on Tender Fee:SAC No.9984) in Rs. : 450.00
Total Tender Fee Amount including GST in Rs. : 2950
Tender Validity[in days] : Tender/offer should be kept valid for acceptance upto and including last day of the calender month covering the completion of days from the date of tender opening.
Tender Sale Opening Date : 17-07-2026 14:10
Tender Sale Closing Date : 23-07-2026 14:00
TECHNO-COMMERCIAL BID Opening : 24-07-2026 16:00
PRICE BID : 27-07-2026 14:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections