Tender for Work Contract for Supply, Installation, Testing & Commiss...

The CHHATTISGARH STATE POWER GENERATION COMPANY LIMITED (CSPGCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Work Contract for Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 3 Nos. Hot Dip Galvanized 20Mtr. High Mast Pole with Lighting Fixture Near Administrative Building North Block, Open Yard of Area Sto... in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 15-06/S&P/EE-III/W/T-39/25/595 Marwa, dtd. 27.02.2025 | Ref ID: 115637111). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1347335, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 13500.

The tender is published on 03 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Work Contract for Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 3 Nos. Hot Dip Galvanized 20Mtr. High Mast Pole with Lighting Fixture Near Administrative Building North Block, Open Yard of Area Sto... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Work Contract for Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 3 Nos. Hot Dip Galvanized 20Mtr. High Mast Pole with Lighting Fixture Near Administrative Building North Block, Open Yard of Area Sto... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Work Contract for Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 3 Nos. Hot Dip Galvanized 20Mtr. High Mast Pole with Lighting Fixture Near Administrative Building North Block, Open Yard of Area Sto...

Posting Date: 03 Mar 2025

Deadline: 01 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115637111

Notice Ref. No.: 15-06/S&P/EE-III/W/T-39/25/595 Marwa, dtd. 27.02.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 1347335

Tender EMD: ₹ 13500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work contract for supply, installation, testing & commissioning of 3 nos. Hot dip Galvanized 20Mtr. High Mast pole with lighting fixture near Administrative building North Block, Open yard of area stores and near ETP area of ABVTPS, CSPGCL, Janjgir-Champa
Estimated Cost (In Rs.) : 1347335
Earnest Money Deposit (In Rs.) : 13500
Closing Date & Time for Sale of Tender : 01/04/2025 03:30PM
Date & Time of Opening of Tender : 01/04/2025 04:00PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections