Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: Work Contract for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of 24V Dc 90A Smps Based Float Cum Boost Battery Charger for H2 Generation Plant 2X500 Mw, Abvtps, Cspgcl, Janjgir-Champa.
Posting Date: 27 Feb 2026
Deadline: 24 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 136730000
Notice Ref. No.: 15-06/S&P/EE-III/C&I/W/TN-21/26/T-27/26/610 Marwa, dtd. 24.02.2026
Tender Value: ₹ 1038105
Tender EMD: ₹ 10400
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Work Contract for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of 24V DC 90A SMPS based float cum boost battery charger for H2 Generation Plant 2X500 MW, ABVTPS, CSPGCL, Janjgir-Champa.
Estimated Cost (In Rs.) : 1038105
Earnest Money Deposit (In Rs.) : 10400
Closing Date & Time for Sale of Tender : 24/03/2026
Date & Time of Opening of Tender : 24/03/2026 04:00PM
Remark/RFx ID for e-Bidding : 8100049687
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections