Tender for Work Contract for Supply and Application of Epoxy Silicon...

The CHHATTISGARH STATE POWER GENERATION COMPANY LIMITED (CSPGCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Work Contract for Supply and Application of Epoxy Silicon Base High Temperature Resistant Paint on Outer Casing of Boiler Feed Pumps & Booster Pumps, Installed in Unit#1, 2X500 Mw, Abvtps, Cspgcl Marw... in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 15-18/ABVTPS/Turbine/W/T-10/ 8933 DTD 30.09.2025 | Ref ID: 129069470).

The tender is published on 29 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Work Contract for Supply and Application of Epoxy Silicon Base High Temperature Resistant Paint on Outer Casing of Boiler Feed Pumps & Booster Pumps, Installed in Unit#1, 2X500 Mw, Abvtps, Cspgcl Marw... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Work Contract for Supply and Application of Epoxy Silicon Base High Temperature Resistant Paint on Outer Casing of Boiler Feed Pumps & Booster Pumps, Installed in Unit#1, 2X500 Mw, Abvtps, Cspgcl Marw... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Work Contract for Supply and Application of Epoxy Silicon Base High Temperature Resistant Paint on Outer Casing of Boiler Feed Pumps & Booster Pumps, Installed in Unit#1, 2X500 Mw, Abvtps, Cspgcl Marw...

Posting Date: 29 Oct 2025

Deadline: 04 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129069470

Notice Ref. No.: 15-18/ABVTPS/Turbine/W/T-10/ 8933 DTD 30.09.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 76384.35

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work contract for Supply and Application of Epoxy Silicon base high Temperature Resistant paint on outer casing of Boiler Feed Pumps & Booster Pumps, installed in Unit#1, 2x500 MW, ABVTPS, CSPGCL Marwa.
Estimated Cost (In Rs.) : 76384.35
Closing Date & Time for Sale of Tender : 04/11/2025
Date & Time of Opening of Tender : 04/11/2025 03:30PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections