Tender for Work contract for Servicing and Calibration of various pn...

The MAHARASHTRA STATE POWER GENERATION CO. LTD., a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Work contract for Servicing and Calibration of various pneumatic control valves, dampers, transmitters, pressure gauges, switches and replacement of MI thermocouples & JBS during AOH of Unit-5. in Chandrapur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: IC-II/Rfx No. 3000058187 | Ref ID: 121266593).

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Work contract for Servicing and Calibration of various pneumatic control valves, dampers, transmitters, pressure gauges, switches and replacement of MI thermocouples & JBS during AOH of Unit-5. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Work contract for Servicing and Calibration of various pneumatic control valves, dampers, transmitters, pressure gauges, switches and replacement of MI thermocouples & JBS during AOH of Unit-5. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Work contract for Servicing and Calibration of various pneumatic control valves, dampers, transmitters, pressure gauges, switches and replacement of MI thermocouples & JBS during AOH of Unit-5.

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2025

Deadline: 30 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121266593

Notice Ref. No.: IC-II/Rfx No. 3000058187

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work contract for Servicing and Calibration of various pneumatic control valves, dampers, transmitters, pressure gauges, switches and replacement of MI thermocouples & JBS during AOH of Unit-5.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections