The CHHATTISGARH STATE POWER GENERATION COMPANY LIMITED (CSPGCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Work Contract for Replacement of Refractory Cooling Segment of Bottom Ash Hopper of U#1 of Dspm Tps, Korba East in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.
As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 16-06/DSPM TPS/S&P /AHP/T-3314/2026 | Ref ID: 148345716). The estimated tender value is ₹ 499730, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000.
The tender is published on 02 Sep 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Sep 2026.
All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Work Contract for Replacement of Refractory Cooling Segment of Bottom Ash Hopper of U#1 of Dspm Tps, Korba East category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.
Notice Status: This is an Active opportunity. Interested bidders, including contractors, suppliers, and service providers must ensure all compliance documents are prepared and submit their bids before the specified closing date of 10 Sep 2026.
Don’t miss this opportunity! Register FREE on IndianTender.in now and get full details, including technical specifications and submission requirements, are provided in the official tender documents, download BOQ, track deadlines, view the contact information for the Purchaser, and receive daily alerts for similar Government and Private Tender notices across Chhattisgarh and the rest of India. Create your free account today!
Register for FREE |
Login
Join 1,000+ suppliers and contractors getting daily alerts from Chhattisgarh and beyond.
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: Work Contract for Replacement of Refractory Cooling Segment of Bottom Ash Hopper of U#1 of Dspm Tps, Korba East
Posting Date: 02 Sep 2026
Deadline: 10 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 148345716
Tender Notice No: Register to see full details
Tender Value: ₹ 499730
Tender EMD: ₹ 5000
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Register to see full tender Details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details.