Tender for Work Contract for Removal and Application of Rock Wool In...

The CHHATTISGARH STATE POWER GENERATION COMPANY LIMITED (CSPGCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Work Contract for Removal and Application of Rock Wool Insulation with Aluminium Sheet Along with Supply of Material and all the Consumables for Esp Hopper Heater Area for Replacement of Damaged Hoppe... in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 15-06/S&P/EE-II/AHP/W/T-265/25 | Ref ID: 129880698). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1445500, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14500.

The tender is published on 11 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Work Contract for Removal and Application of Rock Wool Insulation with Aluminium Sheet Along with Supply of Material and all the Consumables for Esp Hopper Heater Area for Replacement of Damaged Hoppe... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Work Contract for Removal and Application of Rock Wool Insulation with Aluminium Sheet Along with Supply of Material and all the Consumables for Esp Hopper Heater Area for Replacement of Damaged Hoppe... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Work Contract for Removal and Application of Rock Wool Insulation with Aluminium Sheet Along with Supply of Material and all the Consumables for Esp Hopper Heater Area for Replacement of Damaged Hoppe...

Posting Date: 11 Nov 2025

Deadline: 11 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129880698

Notice Ref. No.: 15-06/S&P/EE-II/AHP/W/T-265/25

Tender Value: ₹ 1445500

Tender EMD: ₹ 14500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work contract for removal and application of Rock Wool Insulation with Aluminium Sheet along with supply of material and all the consumables for ESP Hopper Heater area for replacement of damaged hopper heaters of both units of ABVTPS, CSPGCL, Janjgir-Champa.
Estimated Cost (In Rs.) : 1445500/-
Earnest Money Deposit (In Rs.) : 14500/-
Closing Date & Time for Sale of Tender : 11/12/2025
Date & Time of Opening of Tender : 11/12/2025 04:00PM
Remark/RFx ID for e-Bidding : 8100047321

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections