Tender for Work Contract for Piping Fabrication, Welding, Supply of ...

The NATIONAL ATMOSPHERIC RESEARCH LABORATORY (NARL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Work Contract for Piping Fabrication, Welding, Supply of Items and Erection of De-Contamination Plant (Dcp), Effluent Treatment Plant (Etp) and Compressed Air (Ca) System at Slc, Tuticorin in Gadanki, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SH202600083501 | Ref ID: 146089427).

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Work Contract for Piping Fabrication, Welding, Supply of Items and Erection of De-Contamination Plant (Dcp), Effluent Treatment Plant (Etp) and Compressed Air (Ca) System at Slc, Tuticorin category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Work Contract for Piping Fabrication, Welding, Supply of Items and Erection of De-Contamination Plant (Dcp), Effluent Treatment Plant (Etp) and Compressed Air (Ca) System at Slc, Tuticorin Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Work Contract for Piping Fabrication, Welding, Supply of Items and Erection of De-Contamination Plant (Dcp), Effluent Treatment Plant (Etp) and Compressed Air (Ca) System at Slc, Tuticorin

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146089427

Notice Ref. No.: SH202600083501

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Contract for Piping fabrication, welding, supply of items and erection of De-contamination Plant (DCP), Effluent treatment Plant (ETP) and Compressed air (CA) system at SLC, Tuticorin
Bid Closing Date :- 19-August-2026 14:00
Bid Opening Date :- 19-August-2026 14:05

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections